Chick-fil-A Nutrition Menu 2026: Calories, Macros & Calculator

Wondering how many calories are hiding in your favorite Chick-fil-A meal? A Chicken Sandwich, Waffle Fries, and dipping sauce can add up faster than expected. This Chick-fil-A nutrition 2026 guide provides complete calorie counts, protein, carbs, fat, sodium, and other nutrition facts for breakfast, sandwiches, nuggets, salads, sides, and drinks.

Explore detailed Chick-fil-A calories and macros charts, compare menu items, and use our nutrition calculator to estimate your meal’s total nutritional value before ordering.

👉 Explore Complete: Chick-fil-A menu with prices

Chick-fil-A Nutrition Menu 2026 — Complete Calories & Macros Chart

The Chick-fil-A nutrition menu provides calories, protein, carbohydrates, fat, sugar, and sodium for breakfast, chicken sandwiches, nuggets, salads, sides, and beverages. The tables below organize these nutritional values by menu category, making it easier to compare food choices and plan your meal.

Chick-fil-A Breakfast Nutrition

Chick-fil-A breakfast includes Chicken Biscuits, Chick-n-Minis, Egg White Grill, and Hash Brown Scramble meals. The Egg White Grill provides 27g of protein for 300 calories, making it a protein-rich option compared with heavier breakfast entrées.

Breakfast Menu ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chick-fil-A Chicken Biscuit460238451,510452619
Chick-n-Minis (4 ct)360134601,060412820
Egg White Grill3008465990291227
Hash Brown Scramble Burrito (Nuggets)70040124151,770513234
Hash Brown Scramble Bowl4703094151,350192229
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich (Grilled)440198658304742520
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast Sandwich (Spicy)530259651,2205452623
Buttery Biscuit (Plain)3501560760532164
English Muffin (Plain)200100190431135
Breakfast Waffle (Plain)32015615270464244

Breakfast comparison: The Hash Brown Scramble Burrito with Nuggets has 700 calories and 34g protein, while the Egg White Grill delivers 27g protein with 400 fewer calories.

Chick-fil-A Entrées Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A entrées menu includes Original and Spicy Chicken Sandwiches, Deluxe Sandwiches, Nuggets, Chick-n-Strips, and grilled chicken options. The Grilled Nuggets offer 25g of protein for just 130 calories, while the Cool Wrap provides 43g of protein per serving.

Chick-fil-A EntréeCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich420163.5701,470411629
Spicy Chicken Sandwich450184651,740441628
Chick-fil-A Deluxe Sandwich490216851,710431732
Spicy Deluxe Sandwich540248851,890462734
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390112.5757654531128
Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich5202281051,0554531237
Chick-fil-A Nuggets (8 ct)250112.5851,210110127
Grilled Nuggets (8 ct)13030.58544010125
Chick-n-Strips (3 ct)310142.575870160229
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap6604591101,4203214543

Nutrition comparison: The Grilled Chicken Sandwich has 60 fewer calories and 975mg less sodium than the Spicy Chicken Sandwich. For a higher protein-to-calorie ratio, the 8-count Grilled Nuggets deliver 25g protein with only 3g fat.

Compare additional sandwich options, customizations, and meal combinations in our Chick-fil-A sandwich meal prices guide.

Chick-fil-A Salads Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A salads menu features Cobb Salad, Spicy Southwest Salad, and Market Salad with different chicken options. Calories range from 440 for the Market Salad without chicken to 880 for the Spicy Southwest Salad with Chick-n-Strips.

Chick-fil-A SaladCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Cobb Salad
Cobb Salad (Nuggets)83060132252,180315841
Cobb Salad (No Chicken)500429.5140890155714
Cobb Salad (Grilled Filet, Warm)60044102101,260165835
Cobb Salad (Grilled Filet, Cold)61044102101,260165835
Cobb Salad (Grilled Nuggets)63045102251,330165839
Cobb Salad (Chick-n-Strips)81056122151,750315943
Cobb Salad (Spicy Grilled Filet)60045102051,610165833
Spicy Southwest Salad
Spicy Southwest Salad (Spicy Grilled Filet)68049101001,570277733
Spicy Southwest Salad (No Chicken)570479.535850257614
Spicy Southwest Salad (Grilled Filet)680489.51101,220267735
Spicy Southwest Salad (Grilled Nuggets)70049101251,290267739
Spicy Southwest Salad (Regular Nuggets)80056111202,050357739
Spicy Southwest Salad (Chick-n-Strips)88060121151,710417843
Market Salad
Market Salad (Grilled Filet)550316801,0104252628
Market Salad (No Chicken)440295.510640405267
Market Salad (Grilled Nuggets)570326951,0804162732
Market Salad (Regular Nuggets)700408901,8505152734
Market Salad (Chick-n-Strips)750438851,5005752736
Market Salad (Spicy Grilled Filet)540316701,3604262726

Nutrition comparison: The Market Salad without chicken has the fewest calories at 440. For more protein, the Cobb Salad with Chick-n-Strips provides 43g, while the grilled filet version offers 35g with 210 fewer calories.

Chick-fil-A Sides Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A sides menu includes Waffle Potato Fries, Mac & Cheese, Chicken Noodle Soup, Fruit Cups, and Kale Crunch Side. A medium Waffle Fries contains 420 calories, while the Fruit Cup offers a lighter choice at 70 calories.

Chick-fil-A Side ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Waffle Potato Fries (Small)320193019035414
Waffle Potato Fries (Medium)420244024045515
Waffle Potato Fries (Large)600355034065717
Mac & Cheese (Small)270171040710172212
Mac & Cheese (Medium)4502916701,190283320
Chicken Noodle Soup (Cup)1904.51301,290272211
Chicken Noodle Soup (Bowl)32082602,280423320
Fruit Cup (Small/Regular)700000162121
Fruit Cup (Large)1200000284211
Kale Crunch Side170121.5025013484
Side Salad4704283570014456
Original Flavor Waffle Potato Chips220133.5025025203
Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips210123033026233
Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce45000012180
Berry Parfait (with Granola)27093.520853512613

Nutrition comparison: Replacing medium Waffle Fries with a Fruit Cup saves 350 calories. For protein, medium Mac & Cheese provides 20g, but also contains 1,190mg sodium and 16g saturated fat.

Chick-fil-A Kids’ Meals Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A Kids’ Meals menu offers Nuggets, Grilled Nuggets, Chick-n-Strips, and Mac & Cheese. The 5-count Grilled Nuggets provide 16g of protein for just 80 calories, while the Mac & Cheese entrée contains 450 calories.

Chick-fil-A Kids’ MealCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
5 Ct Nuggets Kid’s Meal16071.55076070117
5 Ct Grilled Nuggets Kid’s Meal80205527010016
2 Ct Chick-n-Strips Kid’s Meal2009250580110119
Mac & Cheese Kid’s Meal4502916701,190283320

Nutrition comparison: Choosing Grilled Nuggets instead of regular Nuggets saves 80 calories and reduces sodium by 490mg, with only 1g less protein.

Note: These nutrition values cover the entrée only, not the complete Kids’ Meal. Add your chosen side, drink, and dipping sauce to calculate the full meal’s nutritional value.

Chick-fil-A Treats Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A treats menu includes hand-spun Milkshakes, Icedream, Chocolate Chunk Cookies, Brownies, and seasonal desserts. The Icedream Cup has just 140 calories, while the limited-time S’mores Milkshake contains 650 calories and 100g of sugar.

Chick-fil-A TreatCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Milkshake5802315903908218013
Chocolate Milkshake6002214853509319012
Strawberry Milkshake5601811703709218710
Cookies & Cream Milkshake6302515854309118413
S’mores Milkshake (Seasonal)650191270400109110012
Icedream Cup1403.52.51575240244
Icedream Cone18042.51590320254
Chocolate Chunk Cookie37017915230493265
Chocolate Fudge Brownie37021865140472354
Vanilla Frosted Coffee33074.525140620607
Mocha Frosted Coffee33074.525150611597

Nutrition comparison: The Strawberry Milkshake has the fewest calories among the four classic flavors at 560. Choosing an Icedream Cup instead of a Cookies & Cream Milkshake saves 490 calories and 60g of sugar.

Chick-fil-A Drinks Nutrition

A medium Chick-fil-A Lemonade contains 260 calories and 60g of sugar, while Diet Lemonade has 60 calories. The drinks menu also includes freshly brewed iced tea, Sunjoy, milk, apple juice, and bottled beverages.

Drink / Serving SizeCal.Fat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Lemonade & Diet Lemonade
Lemonade — Small1900000490450
Lemonade — Medium2600000660600
Lemonade — Large3800000981901
Diet Lemonade — Small400001012080
Diet Lemonade — Medium6000010150110
Diet Lemonade — Large8000015230170
Freshly Brewed Iced Tea
Sweetened Iced Tea — Medium1200000310300
Sweetened Iced Tea — Large1700000440440
Unsweetened Iced Tea — Medium000000000
Unsweetened Iced Tea — Large000000000
Sunjoy (Tea & Lemonade)
Sweet Tea & Lemonade — Small1800000450430
Sweet Tea & Lemonade — Medium2400000600570
Sweet Tea & Lemonade — Large3500000910850
Unsweet Tea & Lemonade — Medium1600000410380
Sweet Tea & Diet Lemonade — Medium1100005290260
Unsweet Tea & Diet Lemonade — Small3000058060
Unsweet Tea & Diet Lemonade — Medium35000510070
Unsweet Tea & Diet Lemonade — Large6000010150110
Milk, Juice & Bottled Drinks
1% White Milk9021.510105100107
1% Chocolate Milk14021.510160230217
Honest Kids Apple Juice35000159080
Bottled Lemonade28000010730690
Bottled Diet Lemonade6000010170120
Bottled Unsweet Tea000000000

Nutrition comparison: Switching from medium Lemonade to medium Diet Lemonade saves 200 calories and reduces sugar by 49g. Choosing medium Sunjoy with Unsweetened Tea and Diet Lemonade instead of Sweetened Tea and regular Lemonade saves 205 calories.

Nutrition figures reflect the previously supplied standard-serving data. Verify current figures against Chick-fil-A’s official guide before publication.

Chick-fil-A Sauces Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A dipping sauces menu includes eight popular options, ranging from 25 to 140 calories per serving. Chick-fil-A Sauce has the most calories, while Zesty Buffalo Sauce has the fewest.

Chick-fil-A Dipping SauceCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chick-fil-A Sauce (28g)140132101706060
Polynesian Sauce (28g)110610210140130
Garden Herb Ranch Sauce (21g)100112101701000
Honey Roasted BBQ Sauce (12g)60515753020
Honey Mustard Sauce (28g)50000160110100
Barbeque Sauce (28g)4500020011090
Sweet & Spicy Sriracha Sauce (28g)45000380110100
Zesty Buffalo Sauce (21g)252.5055701000

Nutrition comparison: Replacing one Chick-fil-A Sauce packet with Zesty Buffalo Sauce saves 115 calories. However, Zesty Buffalo contains 570mg sodium, compared with 170mg in Chick-fil-A Sauce.

Meal calculator tip: Dipping sauces count separately from most entrée calorie totals. Two Chick-fil-A Sauce packets add 280 calories and 26g fat to your meal.

Chick-fil-A Salad Dressings Nutrition

The Chick-fil-A salad dressings menu includes seven options ranging from 25 to 310 calories per packet. Light Italian has the fewest calories, while Avocado Lime Ranch contains the most fat at 32g per serving.

Chick-fil-A Salad DressingCaloriesFat (g)Sat. Fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Avocado Lime Ranch (57g)310325255203121
Creamy Salsa (57g)290315256302011
Garden Herb Ranch (57g)280295254402011
Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette (56g)2301930450160140
Fat-Free Honey Mustard (57g)90000330221180
Light Balsamic Vinaigrette (57g)8040.5036010090
Light Italian (57g)251004703020

Nutrition comparison: Replacing Avocado Lime Ranch with Light Italian saves 285 calories per packet. However, Light Italian contains 470mg sodium, making it important to compare more than calories alone.

Meal calculator tip: Add your chosen dressing separately when calculating salad nutrition, unless the published salad total already includes that dressing. Counting it twice will overestimate your meal’s calories and macros.

Chick-fil-A Nutrition Calculator — Calculate Your Meal

Want to know your meal’s total calories before ordering? The Chick-fil-A nutrition calculator helps you add up calories, protein, carbohydrates, fat, and sodium from sandwiches, nuggets, fries, drinks, and dipping sauces.

Chick-fil-A Nutrition Calculator

Build a meal and instantly calculate calories, protein, carbs, fat, sodium and sugar.

Choose your items

Select Add to include an item. Add it again to increase quantity.

Your meal (0 items)

0Calories (kcal)
0gProtein
0gCarbs
0gTotal fat
0mgSodium
0gSugar

    Nutrition data note: Figures are for standard servings, compiled from the nutrition tables in this article and selected official Chick-fil-A listings; the full data set has not been independently reverified item by item. Some products, recipes, and sizes change. This is an independent estimate, not an official Chick-fil-A calculator. Review current values at Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens before relying on the results. Sauces and dressings are added separately; avoid adding a dressing twice when an entrée already includes it.

    How to Calculate Your Chick-fil-A Meal Nutrition

    1. Choose your entrée: Select a sandwich, nuggets, salad, or breakfast item.
    2. Add sides and drinks: Include fries, Mac & Cheese, Lemonade, or other beverages.
    3. Include extras: Count dipping sauces, dressings, cheese, and additional toppings.
    4. Calculate totals: Add calories and macros for every selected item, accounting for quantities.

    Nutrition tip: Ordering the same Chicken Sandwich with a medium Fruit Cup instead of Waffle Fries saves 350 calories. Customizations and serving sizes can also change your meal’s final nutritional values.

    Chick-fil-A Sandwich Calories Compared

    Not all Chick-fil-A sandwiches have the same nutritional value. The Grilled Chicken Sandwich has 390 calories, while the Spicy Deluxe contains 540 calories. Chicken preparation, cheese, bacon, and buns influence calories and macros.

    Chick-fil-A SandwichCaloriesProtein (g)Carbs (g)Fat (g)
    Grilled Chicken Sandwich390284511
    Original Chicken Sandwich420294116
    Spicy Chicken Sandwich450284418
    Chick-fil-A Deluxe Sandwich490324321
    Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich520374522
    Spicy Deluxe Sandwich540344624

    Which Chick-fil-A Sandwich Has the Fewest Calories?

    The Grilled Chicken Sandwich has the fewest calories among these options, at 390 calories with 28g protein and 11g fat. It contains 150 fewer calories than the Spicy Deluxe Sandwich.

    Which Chick-fil-A Sandwich Has the Most Protein?

    The Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich provides 37g protein, making it the highest-protein option in this comparison. It contains 520 calories, including protein from grilled chicken, cheese, and bacon.

    Ordering tip: For fewer calories, choose grilled chicken instead of breaded options and review cheese, bacon, sauces, and side selections before checkout.

    Chick-fil-A Nutrition FAQs

    How many calories are in a Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich?

    The Original Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich contains 420 calories, 29g protein, 41g carbohydrates, and 16g fat. The Spicy Chicken Sandwich has 450 calories, while the Grilled Chicken Sandwich contains 390 calories.

    How many calories are in Chick-fil-A Nuggets?

    An 8-count Chick-fil-A Nuggets serving contains 250 calories and 27g protein. The same portion of Grilled Nuggets provides 130 calories and 25g protein, making it a lower-calorie alternative.

    What is the highest-protein item at Chick-fil-A?

    Among the standard entrée portions compared in this guide, the Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap provides 43g protein. For protein efficiency, 12-count Grilled Nuggets deliver 38g protein for 200 calories.

    How many calories are in Chick-fil-A Waffle Fries?

    Chick-fil-A Waffle Potato Fries contain approximately 320 calories for a small serving, 420 for medium, and 600 for large. Dipping sauces increase the total.

    Does Chick-fil-A have a nutrition calculator?

    Chick-fil-A provides nutritional information through its official Nutrition & Allergens Guide. You can calculate meal totals by combining calories, protein, carbs, and fat from individual menu items, including sides and sauces.

    Which Chick-fil-A meal has the fewest calories?

    Among the combinations listed in this guide, 8-count Grilled Nuggets with a small Fruit Cup contain 200 calories and 26g protein. Drinks, sauces, and additional toppings increase the total.

    How many calories are in Chick-fil-A Sauce?

    One 28g packet of Chick-fil-A Sauce contains 140 calories, 13g fat, and 6g carbohydrates. Two packets add 280 calories to your meal.

    Leave a Comment